1. The House of Ghosts (1908) (Dir: Segundo de Chomon)
    (Short Cinema)
  2. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920) (Dir: Robert Wiene)
  3. The Golem: How He Came into the World (1920) (Dir: Paul Wegener and Carl Boese)
  4. Haxan (1922) (Dir: Benjamin Christensen)
  5. The Phantom of the Opera (1925) (Dir: Rupert Julian)
  6. Island of Lost Souls (1932) (Dir: Eric C. Kenton)
  7. Dracula (1931) (Dir: George Melford)
  8. King Kong (1933) (Dir: Merian C. Cooper and Ernest B. Schoedsack)
  9. Dead of Night (1945) (Dir: Alberto Cavalcanti, Charles Crichton, Basil Dearden and Robert Hamer)
    (Anthology Film)
  10. The Uninvited (1944) (Dir: Lewis Allen)
  11. The Queen of Spades (1949) (Dir: Thorold Dickinson)
  12. The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945) (Dir: Albert Lewin)
  13. The Wolf Man (1941) (Dir: George Waggner)
  14. Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein (1948) (Dir: Charles Barton)
  15. The Ghost Breakers (1940) (Dir: George Marshall)
  16. Them! (1954) (Dir: Gordon Douglas)
  17. The Thing from Another World (1951) (Dir: Christian Nyby)
  18. Dementia (1955) (Dir: John Parker)
  19. Plan 9 from Outer Space (1959) (Dir: Ed Wood)
  20. Eyes Without a Face (1960) (Dir: Georges Franju)
  21. The Housemaid (1960) (Dir: Kim Ki-young)
  22. Jigoku (1960) (Dir: Nobuo Nakagawa)
  23. Village of the Damned (1960) (Dir: Wolf Rilla)
  24. The Pit and the Pendulum (1961) (Dir: Roger Corman)
  25. Carnival of Souls (1962) (Dir: Herk Harvey)
  26. Captain Clegg (1962) (Dir: Peter Graham Scott)
  27. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) (Dir: Roger Corman)
  28. Viy (1967) (Dir: Konstantin Yershov and Georgi Kropachyov)
  29. The Sorcerers (1967) (Dir: Michael Reeves)
  30. Quatermass and the Pit (1967) (Dir: Roy Ward Baker)
  31. Witchfinder General (1968) (Dir: Michael Reeves)
  32. Spider Baby (1968) (Dir: Jack Hill)
  33. The Living Skeleton (1968) (Dir: Hiroshi Matsuno)
  34. Toby Dammit (1968) (Dir: Federico Fellini)
    (Segment of “Spirts of the Dead”)
    (Anthology Film) 
  35. Valerie and Her Week of Wonders (1970) (Dir: Jaromil Jires)
  36. The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1971) (Dir: Piers Haggard)
  37. Daughters of Darkness (1971) (Dir: Harry Kumel)
  38. What’s the Matter with Helen? (1971) (Dir: Curtis Harrington)
  39. Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? (1971) (Dir: Curtis Harrington)
  40. The Last House on the Left (1972) (Dir: Wes Craven)
  41. The Baby (1973) (Dir: Ted Post)
  42. Ganja & Hess (1973) (Dir: Bill Gunn)
  43. Messiah of Evil (1973) (Dir: Gloria Katz and Willard Huyck)
  44. Theatre of Blood (1973) (Dir: Douglas Hickox)
  45. The Wicker Man (1973) (Dir: Robin Hardy)
  46. Black Christmas (1974) (Dir: Bob Clark)
  47. Young Frankenstein (1974) (Dir: Mel Brooks)
  48. Amelia (1975) (Dir: Dan Curtis)
    (Short Cinema)
    (Segment of “Trilogy of Terror”)
    (TV Anthology Film) 
  49. Alice, Sweet Alice (1976) (Dir: Alfred Sole)
  50. The Changeling (1980) (Dir: Peter Medak)
  51. The Ninth Configuration (1980) (Dir: William Peter Blatty)
  52. An American Werewolf in London (1981) (Dir: John Landis)
  53. The Beyond (1981) (Dir: Lucio Fulci)
  54. Wolfen (1981) (Dir: Michael Wadleigh)
  55. Basket Case (1982) (Dir: Frank Henenlotter)
  56. The Entity (1982) (Dir: Sidney J. Furie)
  57. Next of Kin (1982) (Dir: Tony Williams)
  58. Vincent (1982) (Dir: Tim Burton)
    (Short Cinema)
    (Animation)
  59. Michael Jackson’s Thriller (1983) (Dir: John Landis)
    (Short Cinema)
    (Music Video)
  60. Nightmare at 20,000 Feet (1983) (Dir: George Miller)
    (Segment of Twilight Zone: The Movie)
    (Anthology Film)
    (Short Cinema)
  61. Frankenweenie (1984) (Dir: Tim Burton)
    (Short Cinema)
  62. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) (Dir: Wes Craven)
  63. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) (Dir: Dan O’Bannon)
  64. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (1986) (Dir: John McNaughton)
  65. Angel Heart (1987) (Dir: Alan Parker)
  66. Society (1989) (Dir: Brian Yuzna)
  67. The Woman in Black (1989) (Dir: Herbert Wise)
    (TV Film)
  68. Begotten (1990) (Dir: E. Elias Merhige)
  69. The Exorcist III/The Exorcist III: Legion (1990/2016) (Dir: William Peter Blatty)
  70. Jacob’s Ladder (1990) (Dir: Adrian Lyne)
  71. Two Evil Eyes (1990) (Dir: George A. Romero and Dario Argento)
    (Anthology Film)
  72. Candyman (1992) (Dir: Bernard Rose)
  73. Body Bags (1993) (Dir: John Carpenter and Tobe Hooper)
    (Anthology Cable Film)
  74. Cemetery Man (1993) (Dir: Michele Soavi)
  75. Ringu (1998) (Dir: Hideo Nakata)
  76. Ravenous (1999) (Dir: Antonia Bird)
  77. Ginger Snaps (2000) (Dir: John Fawcett)
  78. May (2002) (Dir: Lucky McKee)
  79. Three… Extremes (2004) (Dir: Fruit Chan, Park Chan-wook and Takashi Miike) (Anthology Film)
  80. Cigarette Burns (2005) (Dir: John Carpenter)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  81. The Descent (2005) (Dir: Neil Marshall)
  82. H.P. Lovecraft’s Dreams in the Witch-House (2005) (Dir: Stuart Gordon (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  83. Haeckel’s Tale (2006) (Dir: John McNaughton)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  84. Imprint (2006) (Dir: Takashi Miike)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  85. Pick Me Up (2006) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  86. Pro-Life (2006) (Dir: John Carpenter)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  87. The Black Cat (2007) (Dir: Stuart Gordon)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  88. Inside (2007) (Dir: Julien Maury and Alexandre Bustillo)
  89. Let the Right One In (2008) (Dir: Tomas Alfredson)
  90. Jennifer’s Body (2009) (Dir: Karyn Kusama)
  91. The Loved Ones (2009) (Dir: Sean Byrne)
  92. Tucker & Dale vs. Evil (2010) (Dir: Eli Craig)
  93. The Cabin in the Woods (2011) (Dir: Drew Goddard)
  94. Berberian Sound Studio (2012) (Dir: Peter Strickland)
  95. The Babadook (2014) (Dir: Jennifer Kent)
  96. A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014) (Dir: Ana Lily Amirpour)
  97. It Follows (2014) (Dir: David Robert Mitchell)
  98. What We Do in the Shadows (2014) (Dir: Jemaine Clement and Taika Waititi) (Mockumentary)
  99. The Devil’s Candy (2015) (Dir: Sean Byrne)
  100. The Invitation (2015) (Dir: Karyn Kusama)
  101. Southbound (2015) (Dir: Chad, Matt & Rob, Roxanne Benjamin, David Bruckner and Patrick Horvath)
    (Anthology Film)
  102. We Are Still Here (2015) (Dir: Ted Geoghegan)
  103. The Witch (2015) (Dir: Robert Eggers)
  104. The Love Witch (2016) (Dir: Anna Biller)
  105. Raw (2016) (Dir: Julia Ducournau)
  106. Under the Shadow (2016) (Dir: Babak Anvari)
  107. Gerald’s Game (2017) (Dir: Mike Flanagan)
  108. Get Out (2017) (Dir: Jordan Peele)
  109. Little Evil (2017) (Dir: Eli Craig)
  110. XX (2017) (Dir: Jovanka Vuckovic, Annie Clark, Roxanne Benjamin and Karyn Kusama)
    (Anthology Film)
  111. Annihilation (2018) (Dir: Alex Garland)
  112. Hereditary (2018) (Dir: Ari Aster)
  113. Mandy (2018) (Dir: Panos Cosmatos)
  114. A Quiet Place (2018) (Dir: John Krasinski)
  115. Midsommar (2019) (Dir: Ari Aster)
  116. Ready or Not (2019) (Dir: Matt Bettinelli-Olpin and Tyler Gillett)
  117. Us (2019) (Dir: Jordan Peele)