I am going to sort out the films I mentioned in my last two entries in this series (read here and here) in chronological order. I know it may be misleading to call it “Part 3 of 3” since it does not reveal anything new, but I did not know what else to call it. Either way, enjoy the list πŸ™‚

  1. The House of the Devil (1896) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (a.k.a. The Haunted Castle)
    (a.k.a. The Devil’s Castle)
    (Short Cinema)
  2. A Nightmare (1896) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  3. The Bewitched Inn (1897) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  4. The Astronomer’s Dream (1898) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  5. The Four Troublesome Heads (1898) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  6. Bluebeard (1901) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  7. The House of Ghosts (1908) (Dir: Segundo de Chomon)
    (Short Cinema)
  8. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920) (Dir: Robert Wiene)
  9. The Haunted Castle (1921) (Dir: F.W. Murnau)
  10. The Phantom Carriage (1921) (Dir: Victor Sjostrom)
  11. Haxan (1922) (Dir: Benjamin Christensen)
  12. Nosferatu (1922) (Dir: F.W. Murnau)
  13. Waxworks (1924) (Dir: Paul Leni)
  14. Faust (1926) (Dir: F.W. Murnau)
  15. The Cat and the Canary (1927) (Dir: Paul Leni)
  16. The Unknown (1927) (Dir: Tod Browning)
  17. The Last Warning (1928) (Dir: Paul Leni)
  18. The Man Who Laughs (1928) (Dir: Paul Leni)
  19. Un Chien Andalou (1929) (Dir: Luis Bunuel)
    (Short Cinema)
  20. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) (Dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
  21. Frankenstein (1931) (Dir: James Whale)
  22. Freaks (1932) (Dir: Tod Browning)
  23. Island of Lost Souls (1932) (Dir: Eric C. Kenton)
  24. The Old Dark House (1932) (Dir: James Whale)
  25. Vampyr (1932) (Dir: Carl Theodor Dreyer)
  26. The Invisible Man (1933) (Dir: James Whale)
  27. King Kong (1933) (Dir: Merian C. Cooper and Ernest B. Schoedsack)
  28. The Black Cat (1934) (Dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
  29. Bride of Frankenstein (1935) (Dir: James Whale)
  30. Cat People (1942) (Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
  31. The Ghost Ship (1943) (Dir: Mark Robson)
  32. I Walked with a Zombie (1943) (Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
  33. The Leopard Man (1943) (Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
  34. The Seventh Victim (1943) (Dir: Mark Robson)
  35. Bluebeard (1944) (Dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
  36. The Curse of the Cat People (1944) (Dir: Robert Wise)
  37. The Uninvited (1944) (Dir: Lewis Allen)
  38. The Body Snatcher (1945) (Dir: Robert Wise)
  39. Dead of Night (1945) (Dir: Alberto Cavalcanti, Charles Crichton, Basil Dearden and Robert Hamer)
    (Anthology Film)
  40. Isle of the Dead (1945) (Dir: Mark Robson)
  41. The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945) (Dir: Albert Lewin)
  42. Bedlam (1946) (Dir: Mark Robson)
  43. The Spiral Staircase (1946) (Dir: Robert Siodmak)
  44. Fireworks (1947) (Dir: Kenneth Anger)
    (Short Cinema)
  45. The Queen of Spades (1949) (Dir: Thoroid Dickinson)
  46. The Man from Planet X (1951) (Dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
  47. The Thing from Another World (1951) (Dir: Christian Nyby)
  48. House of Wax (1953) (Dir: Andre De Toth)
  49. It Came from Outer Space (1953) (Dir: Jack Arnold)
  50. Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) (Dir: Jack Arnold)
  51. Godzilla (1954) (Dir: Ishiro Honda)
  52. Inauguration of the Pleasure Dome (1954) (Dir: Kenneth Anger)
    (Short Cinema)
  53. Them! (1954) (Dir: Gordon Douglas)
  54. Diabolique (1955) (Dir: Henri-Georges Clouzot)
  55. Tarantula (1955) (Dir: Jack Arnold)
  56. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) (Dir: Don Siegel)
  57. The Incredible Shrinking Man (1957) (Dir: Jack Arnold)
  58. Night of the Demon (1957) (Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
  59. Dracula (1958) (Dir: Terence Fisher)
    (a.k.a. Horror of Dracula)
  60. The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959) (Dir: Terence Fisher)
  61. House on Haunted Hill (1959) (Dir: William Castle)
  62. The Testament of Doctor Cordelier (1959) (Dir: Jean Renoir)
    (French TV Film)
  63. The Tingler (1959) (Dir: William Castle)
  64. Black Sunday (1960) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  65. Eyes Without a Face (1960) (Dir: Georges Franju)
  66. The Housemaid (1960) (Dir: Kim Ki-young)
  67. Jigoku (1960) (Dir: Nobuo Nakagawa)
  68. Peeping Tom (1960) (Dir: Michael Powell)
  69. Psycho (1960) (Dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
  70. Village of the Damned (1960) (Dir: Wolf Rilla)
  71. Hercules in the Haunted World (1961) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  72. Homicidal (1961) (Dir: William Castle)
  73. The Innocents (1961) (Dir: Jack Clayton)
  74. Carnival of Souls (1962) (Dir: Herk Harvey)
  75. Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) (Dir: Robert Aldrich)
  76. The Birds (1963) (Dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
  77. Black Sabbath (1963) (Dir: Mario Bava)
    (Anthology Film)
  78. The Haunting (1963) (Dir: Robert Wise)
  79. Matango (1963) (Dir: Ishiro Honda)
  80. These Are the Damned (1963) (Dir: Joseph Losey)
    (a.k.a. The Damned)
  81. The Whip and the Body (1963) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  82. Blood and Black Lace (1964) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  83. Hush… Hush, Sweet Charlotte (1964) (Dir: Robert Aldrich)
  84. Kwaidan (1964) (Dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
  85. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) (Dir: Roger Corman)
  86. Onibaba (1964) (Dir: Kaneto Shindo)
  87. Planet of the Vampires (1965) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  88. Repulsion (1965) (Dir: Roman Polanski)
  89. Kill, Baby… Kill! (1966) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  90. Punch and Judy (1966) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  91. The War of the Gargantuas (1966) (Dir: Ishiro Honda)
  92. Viy (1967) (Dir: Konstantin Yershov and Georgi Kropachyov)
  93. The Flat (1968) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  94. Hour of the Wolf (1968) (Dir: Ingmar Bergman)
  95. Kuroneko (1968) (Dir: Kaneto Shindo)
  96. The Living Skeleton (1968) (Dir: Hiroshi Matsuno)
  97. Night of the Living Dead (1968) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  98. Rosemary’s Baby (1968) (Dir: Roman Polanski)
  99. Shogun’s Joys of Torture (1968) (Dir: Teruo Ishii)
    (Anthology Film)
  100. Spider Baby (1968) (Dir: Jack Hill)
  101. Toby Dammit (1968) (Dir: Federico Fellini)
    (Segment of Spirits of the Dead)
    (Short Cinema)
    (Anthology Film)
  102. Witchfinder General (1968) (Dir: Michael Reeves)
  103. Blind Beast (1969) (Dir: Yasuzo Masumura)
  104. Horrors of Malformed Men (1969) (Dir: Teruo Ishii)
  105. Invocation of My Demon Brother (1969) (Dir: Kenneth Anger)
    (Short Cinema)
  106. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  107. Hatchet for the Honeymoon (1970) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  108. The Ossuary (1970) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Documentary Short)
  109. Valerie and Her Week of Wonders (1970) (Dir: Jaromil Jires)
  110. A Bay of Blood (1971) (Dir: Mario Bava)
    (a.k.a. Twitch of the Death Nerve)
  111. The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1971) (Dir: Piers Haggard)
  112. Daughters of Darkness (1971) (Dir: Harry Kumel)
  113. The Devils (1971) (Dir: Ken Russell)
    (I watched it online)
  114. What’s the Matter with Helen? (1971) (Dir: Curtis Harrington)
  115. Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? (1971) (Dir: Curtis Harrington)
  116. The Devil (1972) (Dir: Andrzej Zulawski)
  117. Images (1972) (Dir: Robert Altman)
  118. The Last House on the Left (1972) (Dir: Wes Craven)
  119. Sisters (1972) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  120. The Baby (1973) (Dir: Ted Post)
  121. Blood for Dracula (1973) (Dir: Paul Morrissey)
  122. The Crazies (1973) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  123. Don’t Look Now (1973) (Dir: Nicolas Roeg)
  124. The Exorcist (1973) (Dir: William Friedkin)
  125. Flesh for Frankenstein (1973) (Dir: Paul Morrissey)
  126. Ganja & Hess (1973) (Dir: Bill Gunn)
  127. Lisa and the Devil (1973) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  128. Messiah of Evil (1973) (Dir: Gloria Katz and Willard Huyck)
  129. Theatre of Blood (1973) (Dir: Douglas Hickox)
  130. The Wicker Man (1973) (Dir: Robin Hardy)
  131. Black Christmas (1974) (Dir: Bob Clark)
  132. It’s Alive (1974) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
  133. Phantom of the Paradise (1974) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  134. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) (Dir: Tobe Hooper)
  135. Young Frankenstein (1974) (Dir: Mel Brooks)
  136. Amelia (1975) (Dir: Dan Curtis)
    (Segment of Trilogy of Terror)
    (TV Anthology Film)
    (Short Cinema)
  137. Deep Red (1975) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  138. Shivers (1975) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
    (a.k.a. They Came from Within)
  139. Salo, or the 120 Days of Sodom (1975) (Dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
  140. Alice, Sweet Alice (1976) (Dir: Alfred Sole)
  141. Carrie (1976) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  142. God Told Me To (1976) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
  143. The Tenant (1976) (Dir: Roman Polanski)
  144. Castle of Otranto (1977) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  145. Demon Seed (1977) (Dir: Donald Cammell)
  146. Eraserhead (1977) (Dir: David Lynch)
  147. Martin (1977) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  148. Rabid (1977) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  149. Suspiria (1977) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  150. Dawn of the Dead (1978) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  151. Empire of Passion (1978) (Dir: Nagisa Oshima)
  152. The Fury (1978) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  153. Halloween (1978) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  154. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) (Dir: Philip Kaufman)
  155. Someone’s Watching Me! (1978) (Dir: John Carpenter)
    (TV Film)
  156. Alien (1979) (Dir: Ridley Scott)
  157. The Brood (1979) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  158. Legend of the Mountain (1979) (Dir: King Hu)
  159. Nosferatu the Vampyre (1979) (Dir: Werner Herzog)
  160. Phantasm (1979) (Dir: Don Coscarelli)
  161. Salem’s Lot (1979) (Dir: Tobe Hooper)
    (TV Miniseries)
  162. Altered States (1980) (Dir: Ken Russell)
  163. The Changeling (1980) (Dir: Peter Medak)
  164. The Fall of the House of Usher (1980) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  165. The Fog (1980) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  166. Inferno (1980) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  167. The Ninth Configuration (1980) (Dir: William Peter Blatty)
  168. The Shining (1980) (Dir: Stanley Kubrick)
  169. Zigeunerweisen (1980) (Dir: Seijun Suzuki)
  170. An American Werewolf in London (1981) (Dir: John Landis)
  171. The Beyond (1981) (Dir: Lucio Fulci)
  172. The Evil Dead (1981) (Dir: Sam Raimi)
  173. Possession (1981) (Dir: Andrzej Zulawski)
  174. Scanners (1981) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  175. Basket Case (1982) (Dir: Frank Henenlotter)
  176. Creepshow (1982) (Dir: George A. Romero)
    (Anthology Film)
  177. The Entity (1982) (Dir: Sidney J. Furie)
  178. Next of Kin (1982) (Dir: Tony Williams)
  179. Poltergeist (1982) (Dir: Tobe Hooper)
  180. Q (1982) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
  181. Tenebrae (1982) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  182. The Thing (1982) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  183. Vincent (1982) (Dir: Tim Burton)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  184. The Dead Zone (1983) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  185. Down to the Cellar (1983) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  186. Michael Jackson: Thriller (1983) (Dir: John Landis)
    (Music Video)
    (Short Cinema)
  187. Nightmare at 20,000 Feet (1983) (Dir: George Miller)
    (Segment of Twilight Zone: The Movie)
    (Short Cinema)
    (Anthology Film)
  188. The Pendulum, the Pit and Hope (1983) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  189. Videodrome (1983) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  190. Frankenweenie (1984) (Dir: Tim Burton)
    (Short Cinema)
  191. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) (Dir: Wes Craven)
  192. Day of the Dead (1985) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  193. Phenomena (1985) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  194. Re-Animator (1985) (Dir: Stuart Gordon)
  195. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) (Dir: Dan O’Bannon)
  196. The Stuff (1985) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
  197. The Fly (1986) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  198. From Beyond (1986) (Dir: Stuart Gordon)
  199. Gothic (1986) (Dir: Ken Russell)
  200. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (1986) (Dir: John McNaughton)
  201. Manhunter (1986) (Dir: Michael Mann)
  202. Angel Heart (1987) (Dir: Alan Parker)
  203. Bad Taste (1987) (Dir: Peter Jackson)
  204. A Chinese Ghost Story (1987) (Dir: Ching Siu-tung)
  205. Epidemic (1987) (Dir: Lars Von Trier)
  206. Evil Dead II (1987) (Dir: Sam Raimi)
  207. Hellraiser (1987) (Dir: Clive Barker)
  208. Near Dark (1987) (Dir: Kathryn Bigelow)
  209. Opera (1987) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  210. Prince of Darkness (1987) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  211. White of the Eye (1987) (Dir: Donald Cammell)
  212. Dead Ringers (1988) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  213. Lair of the White Worm (1988) (Dir: Ken Russell)
  214. Manly Games (1988) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  215. Monkey Shines (1988) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  216. They Live (1988) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  217. And All Through the House (1989) (Dir: Robert Zemeckis)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  218. Flora (1989) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  219. The Man Who Was Death (1989) (Dir: Walter Hill)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  220. Society (1989) (Dir: Brian Yuzna)
  221. Tetsuo: The Iron Man (1989) (Dir: Shinya Tsukamoto)
  222. The Woman in Black (1989) (Dir: Herbert Wise)
    (TV Film)
  223. Cutting Cards (1990) (Dir: Walter Hill)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  224. Jacob’s Ladder (1990) (Dir: Adrian Lyne)
  225. The Reflecting Skin (1990) (Dir: Philip Ridley)
  226. Two Evil Eyes (1990) (Dir: George A. Romero and Dario Argento)
    (Anthology Film)
  227. Deadline (1991) (Dir: Walter Hill)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  228. Dead Wait (1991) (Dir: Tobe Hooper)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  229. Foreverware (1991) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  230. Hearts on a Chain (1991) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  231. The Losers (1991) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  232. The Retainer (1991) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  233. Yellow (1991) (Dir: Robert Zemeckis)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  234. Army of Darkness (1992) (Dir: Sam Raimi)
  235. Candyman (1992) (Dir: Bernard Rose)
  236. Dead Alive (1992) (Dir: Peter Jackson)
    (a.k.a. Braindead)
  237. The Hole in the Head Gang (1992) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  238. Maniac at Large (1992) (Dir: John Frankenheimer)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  239. On a Deadman’s Chest (1992) (Dir: William Friedkin)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  240. Raising Cain (1992) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  241. Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992) (Dir: David Lynch)
  242. Body Bags (1993) (Dir: John Carpenter and Tobe Hooper)
    (Cable Anthology Film)
  243. Cronos (1993) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  244. The Dark Half (1993) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  245. In the Mouth of Madness (1994) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  246. Cemetery Man (1994) (Dir: Michele Soavi)
  247. The Kingdom (1994-1997) (Dir: Lars Von Trier)
    (TV Miniseries)
  248. You, Murderer (1995) (Dir: Robert Zemeckis)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  249. Cure (1997) (Dir: Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
  250. Mimic (1997) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  251. Perfect Blue (1997) (Dir: Satoshi Kon)
    (Anime)
  252. Ringu (1998) (Dir: Hideo Nakata)
  253. Vampires (1998) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  254. Audition (1999) (Dir: Takashi Miike)
  255. eXistenZ (1999) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  256. Ravenous (1999) (Dir: Antonia Bird)
  257. Bruiser (2000) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  258. Ginger Snaps (2000) (Dir: John Fawcett)
  259. Little Otik (2000) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (a.k.a. Greedy Guts)
    (Live-Action/Animation)
  260. The Devil’s Backbone (2001) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  261. Ichi the Killer (2001) (Dir: Takashi Miike)
  262. Pulse (2001) (Dir: Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
  263. Trouble Every Day (2001) (Dir: Claire Denis)
  264. Blade II (2002) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  265. Bubba Ho-Tep (2002) (Dir: Don Coscarelli)
  266. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin’s Diary (2002) (Dir: Guy Maddin)
  267. May (2002) (Dir: Lucky McKee)
  268. Shaun of the Dead (2004) (Dir: Edgar Wright)
  269. Three… Extremes (2004) (Dir: Fruit Chan, Park Chan-wook and Takashi Miike)
    (Anthology Film)
  270. Cigarette Burns (2005) (Dir: John Carpenter)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  271. The Descent (2005) (Dir: Neil Marshall)
  272. Homecoming (2005) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  273. Incident On and Off a Mountain Road (2005) (Dir: Don Coscarelli)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  274. Land of the Dead (2005) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  275. Lunacy (2005) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Live-Action/Animation)
  276. Bug (2006) (Dir: William Friedkin)
  277. The Host (2006) (Dir: Bong Joon-ho)
  278. Imprint (2006) (Dir: Takashi Miike)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  279. Pick Me Up (2006) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  280. Sick Girl (2006) (Dir: Lucky McKee)
    (Masters of Horror Episode)
    (Cable/Television)
  281. The Woods (2006) (Dir: Lucky McKee)
  282. Diary of the Dead (2007) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  283. Inside (2007) (Dir: Julien Maury and Alexandre Bustillo)
  284. Let the Right One In (2008) (Dir: Tomas Alfredson)
  285. Antichrist (2009) (Dir: Lars Von Trier)
  286. Coraline (2009) (Dir: Henry Selick)
    (Animated Film)
  287. Drag Me to Hell (2009) (Dir: Sam Raimi)
  288. Heartless (2009) (Dir: Philip Ridley)
  289. Jennifer’s Body (2009) (Dir: Karyn Kusama)
  290. The Loved Ones (2009) (Dir: Sean Byrne)
  291. Survival of the Dead (2009) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  292. Thirst (2009) (Dir: Park Chan-wook)
  293. Let Me In (2010) (Dir: Matt Reeves)
  294. Tucker & Dale vs. Evil (2010) (Dir: Eli Craig)
  295. The Cabin in the Woods (2011) (Dir: Drew Goddard)
  296. The Skin I Live In (2011) (Dir: Pedro Almodovar)
  297. The Woman (2011) (Dir: Lucky McKee)
  298. The Babadook (2014) (Dir: Jennifer Kent)
  299. A Girl Walks Home Alone at Home (2014) (Dir: Ana Lily Amirpour)
  300. It Follows (2014) (Dir: David Robert Mitchell)
  301. What We Do in the Shadows (2014) (Dir: Jemaine Clement and Taika Waititi)
    (Mockumentary)
  302. Crimson Peak (2015) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  303. The Devil’s Candy (2015) (Dir: Sean Byrne)
  304. The Invitation (2015) (Dir: Karyn Kusama)
  305. Southbound (2015) (Dir: Chad, Matt & Rob, Roxanne Benjamin, David Bruckner and Patrick Horvath)
    (Anthology Film)
  306. We Are Still Here (2015) (Dir: Ted Geoghegan)
  307. The Witch (2015) (Dir: Robert Eggers)
  308. The Love Witch (2016) (Dir: Anna Biller)
  309. Raw (2016) (Dir: Julia Ducournau)
  310. Under the Shadow (2016) (Dir: Babak Anvari)
  311. Gerald’s Game (2017) (Dir: Mike Flanagan)
  312. Get Out (2017) (Dir: Jordan Peele)
  313. Little Evil (2017) (Dir: Eli Craig)
  314. Mother! (2017) (Dir: Darren Aronofsky)
  315. XX (2017) (Dir: Jovanka Vuckovic, Annie Clark, Roxanne Benjamin and Karyn Kusama)
    (Anthology Film)
  316. Annihilation (2018) (Dir: Alex Garland)
  317. The Haunting of Hill House (2018-Present) (Dir: Mike Flanagan)
    (Netflix Anthology Series)
  318. Hereditary (2018) (Dir: Ari Aster)
  319. Mandy (2018) (Dir: Panos Cosmatos)
  320. A Quiet Place (2018) (Dir: John Krasinski)
  321. The Dead Don’t Die (2019) (Dir: Jim Jarmusch)
  322. Midsommar (2019) (Dir: Ari Aster)
  323. The Lighthouse (2019) (Dir: Robert Eggers)
  324. Ready or Not (2019) (Dir: Matt Bettinelli-Olpin and Tyler Gillett)
  325. Us (2019) (Dir: Jordan Peele)