I am going to sort out the films I mentioned in my last two entries in this series (read here and here) in chronological order. I know it may be misleading to call it “Part 3 of 3” since it does not reveal anything new, but I did not know what else to call it. Either way, enjoy the list πŸ™‚

  1. The House of the Devil (1896) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (a.k.a. The Haunted Castle)
    (a.k.a. The Devil’s Castle)
    (Short Cinema)
  2. A Nightmare (1896) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  3. The Bewitched Inn (1897) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  4. The Astronomer’s Dream (1898) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  5. The Four Troublesome Heads (1898) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  6. Bluebeard (1901) (Dir: Georges Melies)
    (Short Cinema)
  7. The House of Ghosts (1908) (Dir: Segundo de Chomon)
    (Short Cinema)
  8. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920) (Dir: Robert Wiene)
  9. The Haunted Castle (1921) (Dir: F.W. Murnau)
  10. The Phantom Carriage (1921) (Dir: Victor Sjostrom)
  11. Haxan (1922) (Dir: Benjamin Christensen)
  12. Nosferatu (1922) (Dir: F.W. Murnau)
  13. Faust (1926) (Dir: F.W. Murnau)
  14. The Unknown (1927) (Dir: Tod Browning)
  15. Un Chien Andalou (1929) (Dir: Luis Bunuel)
    (Short Cinema)
  16. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) (Dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
  17. Frankenstein (1931) (Dir: James Whale)
  18. Freaks (1932) (Dir: Tod Browning)
  19. Island of Lost Souls (1932) (Dir: Eric C. Kenton)
  20. The Old Dark House (1932) (Dir: James Whale)
  21. Vampyr (1932) (Dir: Carl Theodor Dreyer)
  22. The Invisible Man (1933) (Dir: James Whale)
  23. King Kong (1933) (Dir: Merian C. Cooper and Ernest B. Schoedsack)
  24. The Black Cat (1934) (Dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
  25. Bride of Frankenstein (1935) (Dir: James Whale)
  26. Cat People (1942) (Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
  27. The Ghost Ship (1943) (Dir: Mark Robson)
  28. I Walked with a Zombie (1943) (Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
  29. The Leopard Man (1943) (Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
  30. The Seventh Victim (1943) (Dir: Mark Robson)
  31. Bluebeard (1944) (Dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
  32. The Curse of the Cat People (1944) (Dir: Robert Wise)
  33. The Uninvited (1944) (Dir: Lewis Allen)
  34. The Body Snatcher (1945) (Dir: Robert Wise)
  35. Dead of Night (1945) (Dir: Alberto Cavalcanti, Charles Crichton, Basil Dearden and Robert Hamer)
    (Anthology Film)
  36. Isle of the Dead (1945) (Dir: Mark Robson)
  37. The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945) (Dir: Albert Lewin)
  38. Bedlam (1946) (Dir: Mark Robson)
  39. The Spiral Staircase (1946) (Dir: Robert Siodmak)
  40. Fireworks (1947) (Dir: Kenneth Anger)
    (Short Cinema)
  41. The Queen of Spades (1949) (Dir: Thoroid Dickinson)
  42. The Man from Planet X (1951) (Dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
  43. The Thing from Another World (1951) (Dir: Christian Nyby)
  44. House of Wax (1953) (Dir: Andre De Toth)
  45. Godzilla (1954) (Dir: Ishiro Honda)
  46. Inauguration of the Pleasure Dome (1954) (Dir: Kenneth Anger)
    (Short Cinema)
  47. Them! (1954) (Dir: Gordon Douglas)
  48. Diabolique (1955) (Dir: Henri-Georges Clouzot)
  49. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) (Dir: Don Siegel)
  50. The Incredible Shrinking Man (1957) (Dir: Jack Arnold)
  51. Night of the Demon (1957) (Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
  52. Dracula (1958) (Dir: Terence Fisher)
    (a.k.a. Horror of Dracula)
  53. The Testament of Doctor Cordelier (1959) (Dir: Jean Renoir)
    (French TV Film)
  54. Black Sunday (1960) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  55. Eyes Without a Face (1960) (Dir: Georges Franju)
  56. The Housemaid (1960) (Dir: Kim Ki-young)
  57. Jigoku (1960) (Dir: Nobuo Nakagawa)
  58. Peeping Tom (1960) (Dir: Michael Powell)
  59. Psycho (1960) (Dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
  60. Village of the Damned (1960) (Dir: Wolf Rilla)
  61. Hercules in the Haunted World (1961) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  62. The Innocents (1961) (Dir: Jack Clayton)
  63. Carnival of Souls (1962) (Dir: Herk Harvey)
  64. Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) (Dir: Robert Aldrich)
  65. The Birds (1963) (Dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
  66. Black Sabbath (1963) (Dir: Mario Bava)
    (Anthology Film)
  67. The Haunting (1963) (Dir: Robert Wise)
  68. Matango (1963) (Dir: Ishiro Honda)
  69. These Are the Damned (1963) (Dir: Joseph Losey)
    (a.k.a. The Damned)
  70. The Whip and the Body (1963) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  71. Blood and Black Lace (1964) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  72. Hush… Hush, Sweet Charlotte (1964) (Dir: Robert Aldrich)
  73. Kwaidan (1964) (Dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
  74. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) (Dir: Roger Corman)
  75. Onibaba (1964) (Dir: Kaneto Shindo)
  76. Planet of the Vampires (1965) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  77. Repulsion (1965) (Dir: Roman Polanski)
  78. Kill, Baby… Kill! (1966) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  79. Punch and Judy (1966) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  80. The War of the Gargantuas (1966) (Dir: Ishiro Honda)
  81. Viy (1967) (Dir: Konstantin Yershov and Georgi Kropachyov)
  82. The Flat (1968) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  83. Hour of the Wolf (1968) (Dir: Ingmar Bergman)
  84. Kuroneko (1968) (Dir: Kaneto Shindo)
  85. The Living Skeleton (1968) (Dir: Hiroshi Matsuno)
  86. Night of the Living Dead (1968) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  87. Rosemary’s Baby (1968) (Dir: Roman Polanski)
  88. Shogun’s Joys of Torture (1968) (Dir: Teruo Ishii)
    (Anthology Film)
  89. Spider Baby (1968) (Dir: Jack Hill)
  90. Toby Dammit (1968) (Dir: Federico Fellini)
    (Segment of Spirits of the Dead)
    (Short Cinema)
    (Anthology Film)
  91. Witchfinder General (1968) (Dir: Michael Reeves)
  92. Blind Beast (1969) (Dir: Yasuzo Masumura)
  93. Horrors of Malformed Men (1969) (Dir: Teruo Ishii)
  94. Invocation of My Demon Brother (1969) (Dir: Kenneth Anger)
    (Short Cinema)
  95. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  96. Hatchet for the Honeymoon (1970) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  97. The Ossuary (1970) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Documentary Short)
  98. Valerie and Her Week of Wonders (1970) (Dir: Jaromil Jires)
  99. A Bay of Blood (1971) (Dir: Mario Bava)
    (a.k.a. Twitch of the Death Nerve)
  100. The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1971) (Dir: Piers Haggard)
  101. Daughters of Darkness (1971) (Dir: Harry Kumel)
  102. The Devils (1971) (Dir: Ken Russell)
    (I watched it online)
  103. What’s the Matter with Helen? (1971) (Dir: Curtis Harrington)
  104. Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? (1971) (Dir: Curtis Harrington)
  105. The Devil (1972) (Dir: Andrzej Zulawski)
  106. Images (1972) (Dir: Robert Altman)
  107. The Last House on the Left (1972) (Dir: Wes Craven)
  108. Sisters (1972) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  109. The Baby (1973) (Dir: Ted Post)
  110. Blood for Dracula (1973) (Dir: Paul Morrissey)
  111. The Crazies (1973) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  112. Don’t Look Now (1973) (Dir: Nicolas Roeg)
  113. The Exorcist (1973) (Dir: William Friedkin)
  114. Flesh for Frankenstein (1973) (Dir: Paul Morrissey)
  115. Ganja & Hess (1973) (Dir: Bill Gunn)
  116. Lisa and the Devil (1973) (Dir: Mario Bava)
  117. Messiah of Evil (1973) (Dir: Gloria Katz and Willard Huyck)
  118. Theatre of Blood (1973) (Dir: Douglas Hickox)
  119. The Wicker Man (1973) (Dir: Robin Hardy)
  120. Black Christmas (1974) (Dir: Bob Clark)
  121. It’s Alive (1974) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
  122. Phantom of the Paradise (1974) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  123. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) (Dir: Tobe Hooper)
  124. Young Frankenstein (1974) (Dir: Mel Brooks)
  125. Amelia (1975) (Dir: Dan Curtis)
    (Segment of Trilogy of Terror)
    (TV Anthology Film)
    (Short Cinema)
  126. Deep Red (1975) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  127. Shivers (1975) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
    (a.k.a. They Came from Within)
  128. Salo, or the 120 Days of Sodom (1975) (Dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
  129. Alice, Sweet Alice (1976) (Dir: Alfred Sole)
  130. Carrie (1976) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  131. God Told Me To (1976) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
  132. The Tenant (1976) (Dir: Roman Polanski)
  133. Castle of Otranto (1977) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  134. Demon Seed (1977) (Dir: Donald Cammell)
  135. Eraserhead (1977) (Dir: David Lynch)
  136. Martin (1977) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  137. Rabid (1977) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  138. Suspiria (1977) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  139. Dawn of the Dead (1978) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  140. Empire of Passion (1978) (Dir: Nagisa Oshima)
  141. The Fury (1978) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  142. Halloween (1978) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  143. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) (Dir: Philip Kaufman)
  144. Someone’s Watching Me! (1978) (Dir: John Carpenter)
    (TV Film)
  145. Alien (1979) (Dir: Ridley Scott)
  146. The Brood (1979) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  147. Legend of the Mountain (1979) (Dir: King Hu)
  148. Nosferatu the Vampyre (1979) (Dir: Werner Herzog)
  149. Phantasm (1979) (Dir: Don Coscarelli)
  150. Salem’s Lot (1979) (Dir: Tobe Hooper)
    (TV Miniseries)
  151. Altered States (1980) (Dir: Ken Russell)
  152. The Changeling (1980) (Dir: Peter Medak)
  153. The Fall of the House of Usher (1980) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  154. The Fog (1980) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  155. Inferno (1980) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  156. The Ninth Configuration (1980) (Dir: William Peter Blatty)
  157. The Shining (1980) (Dir: Stanley Kubrick)
  158. Zigeunerweisen (1980) (Dir: Seijun Suzuki)
  159. An American Werewolf in London (1981) (Dir: John Landis)
  160. The Beyond (1981) (Dir: Lucio Fulci)
  161. The Evil Dead (1981) (Dir: Sam Raimi)
  162. Possession (1981) (Dir: Andrzej Zulawski)
  163. Scanners (1981) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  164. Basket Case (1982) (Dir: Frank Henenlotter)
  165. Creepshow (1982) (Dir: George A. Romero)
    (Anthology Film)
  166. The Entity (1982) (Dir: Sidney J. Furie)
  167. Next of Kin (1982) (Dir: Tony Williams)
  168. Poltergeist (1982) (Dir: Tobe Hooper)
  169. Q (1982) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
  170. Tenebrae (1982) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  171. The Thing (1982) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  172. Vincent (1982) (Dir: Tim Burton)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  173. The Dead Zone (1983) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  174. Down to the Cellar (1983) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  175. Michael Jackson: Thriller (1983) (Dir: John Landis)
    (Music Video)
    (Short Cinema)
  176. Nightmare at 20,000 Feet (1983) (Dir: George Miller)
    (Segment of Twilight Zone: The Movie)
    (Short Cinema)
    (Anthology Film)
  177. The Pendulum, the Pit and Hope (1983) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  178. Videodrome (1983) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  179. Frankenweenie (1984) (Dir: Tim Burton)
    (Short Cinema)
  180. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) (Dir: Wes Craven)
  181. Day of the Dead (1985) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  182. Phenomena (1985) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  183. Re-Animator (1985) (Dir: Stuart Gordon)
  184. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) (Dir: Dan O’Bannon)
  185. The Stuff (1985) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
  186. The Fly (1986) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  187. From Beyond (1986) (Dir: Stuart Gordon)
  188. Gothic (1986) (Dir: Ken Russell)
  189. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (1986) (Dir: John McNaughton)
  190. Manhunter (1986) (Dir: Michael Mann)
  191. Angel Heart (1987) (Dir: Alan Parker)
  192. Bad Taste (1987) (Dir: Peter Jackson)
  193. A Chinese Ghost Story (1987) (Dir: Ching Siu-tung)
  194. Epidemic (1987) (Dir: Lars Von Trier)
  195. Evil Dead II (1987) (Dir: Sam Raimi)
  196. Hellraiser (1987) (Dir: Clive Barker)
  197. Near Dark (1987) (Dir: Kathryn Bigelow)
  198. Opera (1987) (Dir: Dario Argento)
  199. Prince of Darkness (1987) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  200. White of the Eye (1987) (Dir: Donald Cammell)
  201. Dead Ringers (1988) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  202. Lair of the White Worm (1988) (Dir: Ken Russell)
  203. Manly Games (1988) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  204. Monkey Shines (1988) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  205. They Live (1988) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  206. And All Through the House (1989) (Dir: Robert Zemeckis)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  207. Flora (1989) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Animated Short)
    (Short Cinema)
  208. The Man Who Was Death (1989) (Dir: Walter Hill)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  209. Society (1989) (Dir: Brian Yuzna)
  210. Tetsuo: The Iron Man (1989) (Dir: Shinya Tsukamoto)
  211. The Woman in Black (1989) (Dir: Herbert Wise)
    (TV Film)
  212. Cutting Cards (1990) (Dir: Walter Hill)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  213. Jacob’s Ladder (1990) (Dir: Adrian Lyne)
  214. The Reflecting Skin (1990) (Dir: Philip Ridley)
  215. Two Evil Eyes (1990) (Dir: George A. Romero and Dario Argento)
    (Anthology Film)
  216. Deadline (1991) (Dir: Walter Hill)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  217. Dead Wait (1991) (Dir: Tobe Hooper)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  218. Foreverware (1991) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  219. Hearts on a Chain (1991) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  220. The Losers (1991) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  221. The Retainer (1991) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  222. Yellow (1991) (Dir: Robert Zemeckis)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  223. Army of Darkness (1992) (Dir: Sam Raimi)
  224. Candyman (1992) (Dir: Bernard Rose)
  225. Dead Alive (1992) (Dir: Peter Jackson)
    (a.k.a. Braindead)
  226. The Hole in the Head Gang (1992) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Eerie, Indiana)
    (Television)
  227. Maniac at Large (1992) (Dir: John Frankenheimer)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  228. On a Deadman’s Chest (1992) (Dir: William Friedkin)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  229. Raising Cain (1992) (Dir: Brian De Palma)
  230. Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992) (Dir: David Lynch)
  231. Body Bags (1993) (Dir: John Carpenter and Tobe Hooper)
    (Cable Anthology Film)
  232. Cronos (1993) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  233. The Dark Half (1993) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  234. In the Mouth of Madness (1994) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  235. Cemetery Man (1994) (Dir: Michele Soavi)
  236. The Kingdom (1994-1997) (Dir: Lars Von Trier)
    (TV Miniseries)
  237. You, Murderer (1995) (Dir: Robert Zemeckis)
    (Episode of Tales from the Crypt)
    (Cable/Television)
  238. Cure (1997) (Dir: Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
  239. Mimic (1997) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  240. Perfect Blue (1997) (Dir: Satoshi Kon)
    (Anime)
  241. Ringu (1998) (Dir: Hideo Nakata)
  242. Vampires (1998) (Dir: John Carpenter)
  243. Audition (1999) (Dir: Takashi Miike)
  244. eXistenZ (1999) (Dir: David Cronenberg)
  245. Ravenous (1999) (Dir: Antonia Bird)
  246. Bruiser (2000) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  247. Ginger Snaps (2000) (Dir: John Fawcett)
  248. Little Otik (2000) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (a.k.a. Greedy Guts)
    (Live-Action/Animation)
  249. The Devil’s Backbone (2001) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  250. Ichi the Killer (2001) (Dir: Takashi Miike)
  251. Pulse (2001) (Dir: Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
  252. Trouble Every Day (2001) (Dir: Claire Denis)
  253. Blade II (2002) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  254. Bubba Ho-Tep (2002) (Dir: Don Coscarelli)
  255. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin’s Diary (2002) (Dir: Guy Maddin)
  256. May (2002) (Dir: Lucky McKee)
  257. Shaun of the Dead (2004) (Dir: Edgar Wright)
  258. Three… Extremes (2004) (Dir: Fruit Chan, Park Chan-wook and Takashi Miike)
    (Anthology Film)
  259. Cigarette Burns (2005) (Dir: John Carpenter)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  260. The Descent (2005) (Dir: Neil Marshall)
  261. Homecoming (2005) (Dir: Joe Dante)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  262. Incident On and Off a Mountain Road (2005) (Dir: Don Coscarelli)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  263. Land of the Dead (2005) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  264. Lunacy (2005) (Dir: Jan Svankmajer)
    (Live-Action/Animation)
  265. Bug (2006) (Dir: William Friedkin)
  266. The Host (2006) (Dir: Bong Joon-ho)
  267. Imprint (2006) (Dir: Takashi Miike)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  268. Pick Me Up (2006) (Dir: Larry Cohen)
    (Episode of Masters of Horror)
    (Cable/Television)
  269. Sick Girl (2006) (Dir: Lucky McKee)
    (Masters of Horror Episode)
    (Cable/Television)
  270. The Woods (2006) (Dir: Lucky McKee)
  271. Diary of the Dead (2007) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  272. Inside (2007) (Dir: Julien Maury and Alexandre Bustillo)
  273. Let the Right One In (2008) (Dir: Tomas Alfredson)
  274. Antichrist (2009) (Dir: Lars Von Trier)
  275. Coraline (2009) (Dir: Henry Selick)
    (Animated Film)
  276. Drag Me to Hell (2009) (Dir: Sam Raimi)
  277. Heartless (2009) (Dir: Philip Ridley)
  278. Jennifer’s Body (2009) (Dir: Karyn Kusama)
  279. The Loved Ones (2009) (Dir: Sean Byrne)
  280. Survival of the Dead (2009) (Dir: George A. Romero)
  281. Thirst (2009) (Dir: Park Chan-wook)
  282. Let Me In (2010) (Dir: Matt Reeves)
  283. Tucker & Dale vs. Evil (2010) (Dir: Eli Craig)
  284. The Cabin in the Woods (2011) (Dir: Drew Goddard)
  285. The Skin I Live In (2011) (Dir: Pedro Almodovar)
  286. The Woman (2011) (Dir: Lucky McKee)
  287. The Babadook (2014) (Dir: Jennifer Kent)
  288. A Girl Walks Home Alone at Home (2014) (Dir: Ana Lily Amirpour)
  289. It Follows (2014) (Dir: David Robert Mitchell)
  290. What We Do in the Shadows (2014) (Dir: Jemaine Clement and Taika Waititi)
    (Mockumentary)
  291. Crimson Peak (2015) (Dir: Guillermo del Toro)
  292. The Devil’s Candy (2015) (Dir: Sean Byrne)
  293. The Invitation (2015) (Dir: Karyn Kusama)
  294. Southbound (2015) (Dir: Chad, Matt & Rob, Roxanne Benjamin, David Bruckner and Patrick Horvath)
    (Anthology Film)
  295. We Are Still Here (2015) (Dir: Ted Geoghegan)
  296. The Witch (2015) (Dir: Robert Eggers)
  297. The Love Witch (2016) (Dir: Anna Biller)
  298. Raw (2016) (Dir: Julia Ducournau)
  299. Under the Shadow (2016) (Dir: Babak Anvari)
  300. Gerald’s Game (2017) (Dir: Mike Flanagan)
  301. Get Out (2017) (Dir: Jordan Peele)
  302. Little Evil (2017) (Dir: Eli Craig)
  303. Mother! (2017) (Dir: Darren Aronofsky)
  304. XX (2017) (Dir: Jovanka Vuckovic, Annie Clark, Roxanne Benjamin and Karyn Kusama)
    (Anthology Film)
  305. Annihilation (2018) (Dir: Alex Garland)
  306. The Haunting of Hill House (2018-Present) (Dir: Mike Flanagan)
    (Netflix Anthology Series)
  307. Hereditary (2018) (Dir: Ari Aster)
  308. Mandy (2018) (Dir: Panos Cosmatos)
  309. A Quiet Place (2018) (Dir: John Krasinski)
  310. The Dead Don’t Die (2019) (Dir: Jim Jarmusch)
  311. Midsommar (2019) (Dir: Ari Aster)
  312. The Lighthouse (2019) (Dir: Robert Eggers)
  313. Ready or Not (2019) (Dir: Matt Bettinelli-Olpin and Tyler Gillett)
  314. Us (2019) (Dir: Jordan Peele)